Top » Catalog » 2020 Sale »

17,00 €

Mucuna Pruriens L-Dopa Deal 1Kg

Origin: India
Botanical name: Mucuna Pruriens

Common name: Cowitch, Cowhage, Velvet Bean, Cow-itch, Buffalo bean

The Mucuna plant has many traditional and medicinal usage including treating abdominal pain, cholera, diabetes, infertility, scorpion stings, snakebites, and toothache. Because of the large amount of L-dopa in the seed it is also used for treating Parkinson's disease.

L-Dopa
L-Dopa is an amino acid that converts into dopamine. Dopamine is an essential component of our body and it's required for proper functioning of the brain. Research discovered the body converts the amino acid tyrosine into L-dopa; L-dopa is then converted into dopamine. Without the neurotransmitter dopamine to serve a damping effect on neural transmissions, muscles become tense and tremble.

Mucuna pruriens has also been used as an effective aphrodisiac . It is still used to increase libido in both men and women due to its dopamine inducing properties. Dopamine has a profound influence on sexual function.

Benefits of Mucuna Pruriens:

- Improved sleep (promotes deep sleep)
- Reduced bodyfat & decreased cellulite
- Decreased wrinkles
- Improved skin texture & appearance
- Increased bone density and reversal of osteoporosis
- Increased lean muscle mass
- Improved mood and sense of well-being
- Enhanced libido & sexual performance
- Increased energy levels
- Improved cholestorol profile & regeneration of organs (heart, kidney, liver, lungs)
- Dramatically strengthed immune system

Usage: Take 1 teaspoon up to 3 times daily, or as directed by a herbal practitioner.

Available Options:

Color:

Kind:

Weight:

Reviews

Languages
English Nederlands
Quick Find
 
Use keywords to find the product you are looking for.
Advanced Search
Shopping Cart
0 items
Share Product
Share via E-Mail
Share on Facebook Share on Twitter